PRIVACY POLICY - (Español)

Who are we?

BIO DENTAMED, S.C., Better known as American Bio Dental Center, American Holistic Care, with address at Blvd. Agua Caliente street 4558, Aviation neighborhood, Tijuana city, municipality or delegation Centro, C.P. 22420, in the entity of Baja California, Mexico, and Internet portal and AmericanHolisticCare.com, is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, and in this regard we inform you of the following:

For what purposes will we use your personal data?

We will use your personal information for the following secondary purposes that are not necessary for the requested service, but that allow us and facilitate us to provide you with better service:

● Promotion
● Verification of information
● Consumption
● Patient data
● Sending information
● Telephone consultation
● Characteristics in general
● Preference
● Guides
● Groups
● Marketing or advertising
● Commercial prospecting
● Among others

In case you do not want your personal data to be used for these secondary purposes, indicate it below:
I do not consent to my personal data being used for the following purposes:

[    ] Promotion
[    ] Verification of information
[    ] Consumption
[    ] Patient's data
[    ] Sending information
[    ] Telephone consultation
[    ] Characteristics in general
[    ] Preference
[    ] Guides
[    ] Groups
[    ] Marketing or advertising
[    ] Commercial prospecting
[    ] Among others

The refusal to use your personal data for these purposes may not be a reason for us to deny you the services and products that you request or contract with us.

Where can I check the comprehensive privacy notice?

To learn more about the terms and conditions in which your personal data will be treated, such as the third parties with whom we share your personal information and how you can exercise your ARCO rights, you can consult the comprehensive privacy notice at: AmericanHolisticCare.com/Privacy.
 

AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD – Español

¿Quiénes somos?

BIO DENTAMED,S.C., mejor conocido como American Bio Dental Center, American Holistic Care, con domicilio en calle Blvd. Agua Caliente 4558, colonia Aviación, ciudad Tijuana, municipio o delegación Centro, C.P. 22420, en la entidad de Baja California, país México, y portal de internet y AmericanHolisticCare.com, es el responsable del uso y protección de sus datos personales, y al respecto le informamos lo siguiente:

¿Para qué fines utilizaremos sus datos personales?

Utilizaremos su información personal para las siguientes finalidades secundarias que no son necesarias para el servicio solicitado, pero que nos permiten y facilitan brindarle una mejor atención:

● Promoción
● Verificación de información
● Consumo
● Datos del paciente
● Envío de información
● Consulta vía telefónica
● Características en general
● Preferencia
● Guías
● Grupos
● Mercadotecnia o publicitaria
● Prospección comercial
● Entre otros

En caso de que no desee que sus datos personales se utilicen para estos fines secundarios, indíquelo a continuación:

No consiento que mis datos personales se utilicen para los siguientes fines:

[    ] Promoción
[    ] Verificación de información
[    ] Consumo
[    ] Datos del paciente
[    ] Envío de información
[    ] Consulta vía telefónica
[    ] Características en general
[    ] Preferencia
[    ] Guías
[    ] Grupos
[    ] Mercadotecnia o publicitaria
[    ] Prospección comercial
[    ] Entre otros

La negativa para el uso de sus datos personales para estas finalidades no podrá ser un motivo para que le neguemos los servicios y productos que solicita o contrata con nosotros.

¿Dónde puedo consultar el aviso de privacidad integral?

Para conocer mayor información sobre los términos y condiciones en que serán tratados sus datos personales, como los terceros con quienes compartimos su información personal y la forma en que podrá ejercer sus derechos ARCO, puede consultar el aviso de privacidad integral en:
AmericanHolisticCare.com/Privacy.

Boulevard Agua Caliente 4558
Club Campestre de Tijuana
22014 Tijuana, BC, México

Newsletter
Stay Updated on all that’s new add noteworthy

Copyright © 2020 American Holistic Care. All rights reserved.  I  Privacy Policy